The Elk Lake track and field team earned wins in a Division IV meet against Susquehanna Thursday and in its meet at Mountain View on Monday, April 28.

Against Susquehanna, the boys’ team rolled to a 105-11 win to improve to 3-3 overall and the girls’ team won 75-44 to improve to 4-2 overall.

On the boys’ side, Eddie Cumens and Hunter Watkins each had three wins

For the girls, Adrianna Parrett, Megyn Stevens and Emily Forba each won two events.

Against Mountain View, the boys’ team won 83-62 and improved while the girls’ team came away with a 90-51 win.

On the boys’ side, Watkins and Matt Woolcock won three events for Elk Lake.

For the girls, Kenzie Jones won two events to lead the Lady Warriors.

 

Boys: Elk Lake 105, Susquehanna 11

 

110 hurdles: No contest.
3200 relay: No contest.
100 dash: 1. Johnny Ferrari (EL), 13.3, 2. Conner Kojola (EL), 3. Chase Orlandini (EL).
1600 run: 1. Eddie Cumens (EL), 5:18.8, 2. Hunter Bedell (EL), Dalton Sherman (EL).
400 run: 1. Cumens (EL), 59.8, 2. Ferrari (EL).
400 relay: 1. Elk Lake (Orlandini, Kojola, Tommy Malandri, Ferrari), 55.2.
300 hurdles: 1. Hunter Watkins (EL), 44.1.
800 run: 1. Cumens (EL), 2:34.4, 2. Hunter Bedell (EL), 3. Sherman (EL).
200 dash: 1. Kojola (EL), 28.6, 2. Orlandini (EL).
3200 run: No contest.
1600 relay: 1. Elk Lake (Sherman, Bedell, Ferrari, Cumens), 4:24.
Shot put: 1. Malandri (EL), 36-5½, 2. Johnny Baltzley (EL), 3. James Heft (EL).
Discus: 1. Watkins (EL), 108-9, 2. Baltzley (EL), 3. Malandri (EL).
Javelin: 1. Watkins (EL), 135-6, 2. Matt Woolcock (EL).
Long jump: 1. Eric Holmes (EL) and Woolcock (EL), 16-9¼, 3. Seth Tewksbury (EL).
Triple jump: 1. Woolcock (EL), 33-7, 2. Tewksbury (EL).
High jump: 1. Tewksberry (EL), 5-4, 2. Woolcock (EL).
Pole vault: 1. Pelicci (SUS), 12-0.

 

Girls: Elk Lake 75, Susquehanna 44

 

100 hurdles: 1. Perry (SUS), 19.2.
3200 relay: No contest.
100 dash: 1. Adrianna Parrett (EL), 14.4, 3. Olivia Laudeman (EL).
1600 run: 1. Elizabeth Trowbridge (EL), 6:01, 2. Katie Bennett (EL), 3. Kenzi Jones (EL).
400 run: 1. Julie VanEtten (EL), 1:13.
400 relay: 1. Elk Lake (Mikaela Parrett, Emily Forba, A. Parrett, Laudeman) 58.7.
300 hurdles: 1. Perry (SUS), 1:13.5.
800 run: 1. Bennett (EL), 2:36, 3. Trowbridge (EL).
200 run: A. Parrett (EL), 30.8, 2. Forba (EL).
3200 run: No contest.
1600 relay: 1. Elk Lake (A. Parrett, VanEtten, M. Parrett, Bennett), 5:04.
Shot put: Megyn Stevens (EL), 31-4, 3. Taylor Watkins (EL).
Discus: 1. Stevens (EL), 85-6.
Javelin: 1. Watkins (EL), 108-11.
Long jump: 1. Forba (EL), 14-4, 2. M. Parrett (EL), 3. Laudeman (EL).
Triple jump: 1. Forba (EL), 28-3¾, 2. Laudeman (EL).
High jump: 1. Christensen (SUS) 4-4.
Pole vault: 1. Alyssa Siskler (EL), 7-6, 2. Passanitti (EL).

 

Boys: Elk Lake 83,
Mountain View 62

 

110 hurdles: 1. Bean (MV), 18.8.

3200 relay: Elk Lake (Cumens, Bell, Sherman, Bedell), 8:53.

100 dash: 1. Goodenough (MV) 11.2.

1600 run: 1. Bedell (EL), 5:00, 2. Sherman (EL), 3. Bell (EL).

400 run: 1. Goodenough (MV), 52.0, 2. Cumens (EL).

400 relay: 1. Mt. View, 48.8.

300 hurdles: 1. Watkins (EL) 41.4.

800 run: 1. Crowley (MV), 2:07, 3. Bedell (EL).

200 dash: 1. Cameron (MV), 24.0, 3. Ferrari (EL).

3200 run: 1. Sherman (EL) 11:05, 2. Bell (EL).

1600 relay: Elk Lake (Cumens, Bedell, Ferrari, Watkins), 3:43.8.

Shot put: Malandri (EL), 39-4, 2. Baltzey (EL).

Discus: 1. Watkins (EL), 87-7.

Javelin: 1. Watkins (EL), 151-2, 2. Woolcock (EL).

Long jump: 1. Woolcock (EL), 18-3, 2. Tewksbury (EL).

Triple jump: 1. Woolcock (EL), 39-5, 2. Tewksbury (EL).

High jump: 1. Woolcock (EL) 6-0, 3. Tewksbury (EL).

Pole vault: 1. Nally (MV), 10-0.

 

Girls: Elk Lake 90,
Mountain View 51

 

100 hurdles: 1. Presley (MV), 17.3.

3200 relay: Elk Lake (Bennett, Trowbridge, Jones, VanEtten), 13:48.

100 dash: 1. M. Parrett (EL), 12.8, 3. A. Parrett (EL).

1600 run: 1. Jones (EL), 5:45, 2. Trowbridge (EL).

400 run: 1. VanEtten (EL), 1:07.3, 2. Parrett (EL).

400 relay: 1. Elk Lake (Laudeman, A. Parrett, M. Parrett, Forba), 55.9.

300 hurdles: 1. Presley (MV), 56.0.

800 run: 1. Bennett (EL), 2:33.

200 dash: 1. Ostir (MV), 27.5, 2. Parrett (EL), 3. Parrett (EL).

3200 run: 1. Jones (EL) 12:37.

1600 relay: Elk Lake (Bennett, Parrett, Trowbridge, VanEtten), 4:52.

Shot put: 1. Stevens (EL), 32-10, 2. Watkins (EL).

Discus: 1. Miller (MV), 89-3, 2. Stevens (EL), 3. Watkins (EL).

Javelin: 1. Watkins (EL) 123-11.

Long jump: 1. Forba (EL) 14-3, 2. Laudeman (EL), 3. Parrett (EL).

Triple jump: 1. Laudeman (EL), 30-5, 2. Forba (EL).

Pole vault: 1. Sickler (EL), 7-0.