Below is a list of all-star rosters ror teams in District 15, 17 and 31.

 

DISTRICT 15
 

ROOSEVELT TRAIL

9-10 Girls

 

Hailey Jayne, Catherine Brown, Marissa Johnson, Callie Bennett, Laci Norton, Cheynne Anaya, Danella Cornell, Kira Carr, Kensy Miller, Veronica Parkhurst, Shelbi Otis and Oliva Spencer.

 

9-10 Boys

 

Chase Houser, Abram Bennett, Mason Parkhurst, Lucas Milne, Kevin VanDeMark, Jacob Bryun, Hunter Moss, Blake Moringstar, Zach Shaffer, Madison Fisher, Isaiah Way and Grady Cobb.

 

11-12 Girls

 

Daphne Fassett, Madalyn Valoroso, Meria Naugle, Haley McGroarty, Emily Champluvier, Haley Hemmerly, Samantha Wood, Shelby Kipp, Kathryn Meeh, Rachel Martin and Allie Davis.

 

11-12 Boys

 

Mitchell Burke, Shane Wood, Matt Brown, Shane Fuhrey, Christian McClelland, Joey Wheeler, Jacob Carr, Zach Bryun, Trent Nickeson, Spencer Krewson and Colton Johnson.

 

Junior Boys

 

Calvin Burke, Elijah Bennett, Joel Bennett, Will Martin, Chandler Brown, Tobi Kinsman, Camden Bennett, Carl Gowin, Matt McClelland, Riely God, Darren Schum and Shawn O’Dell.

 

RTL/ FWM
9-10 Boys

 

Seth Bullock, Kaleb Gruver, Parker Robinson, Dominic Benson, Devin Dunlap, Iesha Hartman, Domanick Nace, Zander Wilcox, Zachary Kasmierski, Robert English, Kayden Carpenter and Landon Fave.

Manager: Nolan Robinson, coaches Ed Gruver and Josh Hartman.

 

DISTRICT 17
 

CHRISTY MATHEWSON

9-10 Girls

 

Faith Dewey, Lexi Fortney, Bria Gibberson, Darien Jones, Leslie Kimmel, Emma Oswald, Lillian Rejrat, Kayla Ross, Sophia Weidner, Natalie Whitney and Gabby Wood.

 

9-10 Boys

 

Michael Bluhm, Josh Brown, Frankie Cocchini, Adam Jones, Evan Litwin, Josh Oliver, Tyler Pietrowski, Braden Savage, Ryan Van Ness, Logan Wentz and Garrett Yuhas.

 

10-11 Girls

 

Jayden Arnold, Isabella Coleman, Morgan Faist, Mia Familetti, Ashley Kenia, Ella Larioni, Elizabeth Litwin, Olivia Rosengrant, Virginia VanFleet, Gina Walsh and Korrine White.

 

10-11 Boys

 

Kyle Austin, CJ Cishek, Brycen Decker, Miles Edwards, Ryan Evans, Bradyn Genello, John Halter, Dalten Klinges, Owen Lisk, Ray Melnikoff and Tyler Rozanski.

 

11-12 Boys

 

Tyler Berkheimer, Nico Berrios, Josh Brown, Richie Cocchini, Billy Dziak, Jake Frisco, Coby Gilpin, Aaron Hopkins, Logan Jennings, Bradley Keeler and Jacob Keeler.

 

DISTRICT 31
 

BOB HORLACHER


9-10 Boys

 

Brandon Bodin, Timm Davenport, Seth DeRemer, John Kuderka, Jacob MacMillan, Aidan Paduck, Matt Rosentel, Adam Rought, Billy Rought, Nathaniel Spudis, Brad Strazdus and Hunter Woods.

Manager: Percy MacMillan., coaches Mike Paduck and Bill Rought.

 

Major Girls

 

Gabby Rosentel, Hope Jones, Faith Jones, Sarah Kuderka, Kaci Coole, Kassidy Shirtz, Mackayla Quick, Jena Simmons, Erin Dunn and Megan Straley.

Manager: Doug Jones.