Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Photo: N/A, License: N/A

ALLISON EDWARDS

Photo: N/A, License: N/A

TIM NOWAKOWSKI

Some 105 runners turned out for a picture perfect Second Annual ‘Forget-Me-Not’ Race Against Alzheimers around Lake Carey Saturday morning with Tim Nowakoswki and Allison Edwards taking top male and female honors in the 5K race, and Jessica Holmberg and Ed Lipski taking top female and male honors in the 10K race.

The race is in memory of Fred and Jeanne Kintner, and proceeds go to a scholarship fund in their honor.

5K Run/Walk finishers included

1-Tim Nowakowski, 18:43; 2-Roger Kidd, 20:55; 3-Paul Shaffer, 21:23; 4-Adam Edwards, 21:46; 5-Josh Kmieciak, 23:37; 6-Allison Edwards, 24:25; 7-Timmy Jennings, 25:18; 8-Mike Kmieciak, 25:19; 9-Gary Russell, 25:21; and 10-Ryan Visneski, 25:42.

11-Rick Keogh, 27:32; 12-Erin Weaver, 27:37; 13-Emmie Brown, 27:38; 14-James Robinson, 27:51; 5-Hunter Kulsicavage, 28:06; 16-Remington Sweeney, 28:32; 17-Lynn Green, 28:44; 18-Elaina Kulsicavage, 29:04:61; 19-Payton Clark, 29:04:87; and 20-Gregory Culver, 29:08.

21-Hayley Chorba, 29:11; 22-William O’Connor, 29:15; 23-Caleb Kmieciak, 30:36; 24-Joanne Regan, 30:55:60; 25-Earl Regan, 30:56; 26-Nancy Clark, 31:05; 27-Trevor Williams, 32:23; 28-Michael Rescigno, 32:35; 29-Philip Urie, 33:22; and 30-Calvin Urie, 33:41.

31-Aliyah Tuttle, 34:05; 32-Al Caines, 34:06; 33-Kimberly Caines, 34:06; 34-Kelly Fox, 34:06; 35-Dulci Clark, 36:07; 36-David Lieberman, 36:11; 37-Sophia Gazzillo, 36:14; 38-Aiden Mecca, 36:35; 39-Beth O’Malley, 36:42; and 40-Michelle Gazzillo, 36:51.

41-Sandy Shaffer, 37:29; 42-Beth Visneski, 39:22; 43-Ashley Brown, 39:29; 44-Tyler Yadloski, 39:32; 45-Azlyn Gazzillo, 39:34; 46-Meredith Neenan, 39:35; 47-Katherine Flores, 39:50; 48-Nick Dilmore, 41:18; 49-Lori Newberry, 42:47; and 50-Patsy Gesford, 43:46.

51-Gloria Williams, 43:46; 52-Michael Yadloski, 46:16; 53-Aiden Tuttle, 46:18; 54-Larry Winkler, 46:36; 55-Marjorie Winkler, 46:37; 56-Marsha Frederick, 46:37; 57-Wendy Layaou, 47:10; 58-Tara Tuttle, 48:42; 59-Nick Tuttle, 48:43; and 60-Adam Flores, 48:53.

61-Sidney Dsouza, 49:25; 62-Andre Dsouza, 49:26; 63-Michelle Chorba, 49:56; 64-Robin Robinson, 50:15; 65-Joe Kintner, 52:38; 66-Mikala Moyer, 52:38; 67-Cali Ceccarelli, 52:58; 68-Kathi Keefe, 52:59; 69-Anne Lennie, 52:59; and 70-Jessica Shaffer, 53:00.

71-Isaac Flores, 53:00; 72-Franklin Flores, 53:01; 73-Grace Kohl, 53:28; 74-Elizabeth Reese, 54:42; 75-Faye Ziegler, 55:23; 76-Kelly Kulsicavage, 55:23; 77-Laura Yadlosky, 55:30; 78-Adam Flores, 55:30; 79-Anthony DeMeo, 55:35; and 80-Jet Visneski, 55:54.

81-Titus Clark, 55:59; 82-Doug Keene, 56:01; 83-Laurel DeMeo, 56:04; 84-Britany Charry, 56:09; 85-Kimberly Davenport, 57:33; 86-Suzanne Keene, 57:50; 87-Paul Visneski, 57:51; 88-Holly Anderson, 57:51; 89-Ginny Lewis, 58:19; and 90-Lindsay Liddick, 58:19.

91-Caitlin Prusko, 58:57; 92-Allie Liddick, 58:58; 93-Beckie Zaleppa, 1:02:00; 94-Ruth Tewksbury, 1:02:00; 95-Sharon Corby, 1:06:00; and 96-Ben Corby, 1:06:00.

10K Race finishers: 1-Jessica Holmberg, 45:40; 2-Ed Lipski, 46:19; 3-Erin Talcott, 50:47; 4-Joel Upright, 51:13; 5-Dave Talcott, 53:22; 6-Janice Urbans, 56:09; 7-Cassandra Papp, 1:01:00; 8-Brianna Papp, 1:01:00; 9-Suzanne Smith, 1:18:27.

Photos courtesy of Jack Tidball.