Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Wednesday Sept. 13

Golf - Elk Lake at Mountain View, 4 p.m.; Lackawanna Trail at Old Forge, 4 p.m.; Wyoming Area at Tunkhannock, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Elk Lake at Forest City, 4:15 p.m.; Coughlin at Tunkhannock, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Tunkhannock at Coughlin, 4:15 p.m.

Field Hockey - Lackawanna Trail at Wyoming Area, 4:15 p.m.; Lake-Lehman at Tunkhannock, 4:15 p.m.

Cross Country - Tunkhannock at Coughlin, 4 p.m.

Tennis - Tunkhannock at Hazleton Area, 4 p.m.

Volleyball - Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 14

Golf - Elk Lake at Lackawanna Trail, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Scranton Prep at Elk Lake, 4:15 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Mid Valley at Elk Lake, 4:15 p.m.; Tunkhannock at Pittston Area, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball - Elk Lake at Susquehanna, 5 p.m.; Lackawanna Trail at Montrose, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 15

Golf - Elk Lake at Blue Ridge, 4 p.m.; Lackawanna Trail at Mid Valley, 4 p.m.; Pittston Area, at Tunkhannock, 4 p.m.

Football - Lackawanna Trail at Northwest, 7 p.m.; Tunkhannock at Wyalusing, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area, 4:15 p.m.

Tennis - Tunkhannock at Pittston Area, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Girls Soccer - Mountain View at Tunkhannock, 10 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 18

Golf - Lakeland at Elk Lake, 4 p.m.; Dunmore at Lackawanna Trail, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Elk Lake at Holy Cross - 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball - Forest City at Elk Lake, 5 p.m.

Field Hockey - Wyoming Seminary at Lackawanna Trail, 4:15 p.m.; Tunkhannock at Pittston Area, 4:15 p.m.

Volleyball - Blue Ridge at Lackawanna Trail, 5 p.m.; Lake-Lehman at Tunkhannock, 5 p.m.

Tennis - Hanover Area at Tunkhannock, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Cross Country - Elk Lake at Montrose, 4 p.m.; Lackawanna Trail at Lakeland, 4 p.m.

Golf - Elk Lake at Montrose, 4 p.m.; Lackawanna Trail at Blue Ridge, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer - Elk Lake at Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.; Dallas at Tunkhannock, 4:15 p.m.

Girls Soccer - Tunkhannock at Dallas, 4:15 p.m